Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Photography / Professional kannus-maoo25/Female/Hungary Group :iconfemale-photographers: Female-Photographers
Recent Activity
Deviant for 6 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 125 Deviations 1,592 Comments 29,323 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

:icondomofavplz1::icondomofavplz2:-If you want to see more: :facebook:

Random Favourites

~ cute,funny,enchanting,magical,fashionable,oldschool..:iconlubplz::iconlubplz::iconlubplz::iconlubplz::iconlubplz::iconlubplz::iconlubplz:





galaxy cat by kannus-maoo
galaxy cat
Hi! I made lineart illustrations nowadays, if you are interested about my other artworks take a look at my facebook page:

© Please respect artist copyrights. Do not use my works for any kind of aim without my written permission.

My name is Alexandra, welcome to my page. Nowadays I'm not so active here. But I have got facebook pages too, so If you are interested about my artworks and want to see my newest pictures come and take a look there.

photography ~…
design & illustration ~

:iconemptyspaceplz:Thank you !
  • Mood: Enjoying The Show
  • Listening to: Ellie Goulding
  • Watching: The Originals
  • Playing: with my nikon
  • Eating: roast potato
  • Drinking: lemonade


kannus-maoo has started a donation pool!
547 / 1,600
~ every point counts! :iconlapointsplz::iconthanksplz:

You must be logged in to donate.



Artist | Professional | Photography
name: Alexandra
nickname: kannus, maoo
age: 24
colour: green
jewellery: necklace
cloth: sweater
pet: cat <3
words: hope, rainbow, magic, daydreamer…
sport: - (but I like dancing.)
cosmetics: nail polish
art: drawing, photography
season: spring
daytime: "ante meridiem"
number: 3
letter: B
toy: plush
musical instrument: piano
super power: flying

:iconemptyspaceplz:...thats me. :iconsmilieplz:

Current Residence: somewhere over the rainbow. ~
Favourite photographer: Nicoline Patricia Malina
Operating System: Win 7
Favourite cartoon character: Garfield, Stewie
Facebook (design & illustrations):
Facebook (photography):……

AdCast - Ads from the Community



Add a Comment:
YoruNeko6 Featured By Owner Oct 19, 2015  Student General Artist
Nagyon Boldog Születésnapot ! birthday cake :happy birthday: 
GabrielBB Featured By Owner Oct 18, 2015

:icontransparentplz::iconsparklesplz:  :iconhappysunplz:    !!! HAPPY BIRTHDAY !!!   :iconhappysunplz:  :iconsparklesplz:


:icontransparentplz::iconbouquetplz: :iconbouquetplz: :iconbouquetplz::iconbouquetplz: :iconbouquetplz: :iconbouquetplz: :iconbouquetplz:

LlamaFreedom Featured By Owner Feb 12, 2015
And a llama for you. :P (Lick) Also, can you throw the llama love my way and give me one too? :) (Smile) I'd surely appreciate it. :D (Big Grin)
ChristinaMandy Featured By Owner Jan 6, 2015  Student Traditional Artist
Thank you for the +Watch!:icondragonglomp::iconbummiesplz:
salman-khan Featured By Owner Oct 19, 2014  Hobbyist Photographer
Let this new year of your life be special, full of precious moments, bright emotions, full of happiness and joy!
Let Love follow your footsteps everywhere you go!!!
Wish you a very Happy Birthday Hug
Add a Comment: